Welcome | Our Dogs | Pups Available | Future Litters | Photos | Race |  Show | Obedience | Boarding | The Huskie | Contacts | Links

Best results for our dogs in show

 
Year Show Judge Winner Result Title Points
2017
           
           
 
Year Show Judge Winner Result Title Points
2016
Expo Chateauguay Steven Dainard Izzy Sélect Dog at Speciality Regional   -
Expo Chateauguay Ray Smith Izzy Best of Winner Champion 4 pts
Expo Brome William Gunn Casper 2th Group   -
Expo Brome Robert Whitney Casper 4th Group   -
Expo Brome Elaine Whitney Casper 4th Group   -
Expo Brome Sue-Ellyn Rempel Casper 4th Group   -
Expo Brome Wayne Thompson Casper 4th Group   -
Expo Brome Sue-Ellyn Rempel Merik Best of Winner   3 pts
Expo U.S Joseph Smith Casper Best of Winner Champion AM 15 pts
Expo Trois-Pistole Lee Anne Bateman Izzy Best male   1 pt
Expo Trois-Pistole Christopher Neilson Izzy Best male   1 pt
 
Year Show Judge Winner Result Title Points
2015
Expo St-Gilles Michelle Scott Izzy Best of Winner   2 pts
Expo Chateauguay Jaqueline Rusby Izzy Best of Winner   5 pts
Expo Chateauguay Cheryl Myer-Egerton Casper BEST IN SHOW BIS -
Expo Chateauguay Wendy Willhauck Casper BEST IN SHOW SPECIALITY REGIONAL BISS -
Expo Iberville Joan Scott Izzy Best Baby Puppy in Show BBPIS -
Expo Trois-Pistole Bruce Owen Khaleesi Best Female   3 pts
Expo Trois-Pistole Dianne Miller Khaleesi Best of Winner   3 pts
Expo Brome Patricia Lanctot Khaleesi Best of Winner   3 pts
Expo Brome Tony Vandendool Khaleesi Best Female Champion 1 pt
 
Year Show Judge Winner Result Title Points
2014
Expo Chateauguay Julia Rylander Casper Award of Merit at Speciality Regional AOM -
Expo Chateauguay Margaret Cook Casper BEST IN SHOW SPECIALITY NATIONAL BISS -
Expo Chateauguay Margaret Cook Casper Meilleur Sled Dog au Special National   -
Expo Chateauguay Margaret Cook Casper Meilleur Working Dog au Special National   -
Expo Chateauguay Joyce Love Casper 2th Group   -
Expo Brome Fred Dewsbury Naya Best Female   2 pts
Expo Trois-Pistole Alan Bennett Naya Best Female   1 pt
Expo Trois-Pistole Joan Beech Naya Best Female   1 pt
 
Year Show Judge Winner Result Title Points
2013 Caledon Show Sheri Wright Casper Sélect Dog at Speciality National   -
Expo Terrebonne Pat Laurans Sky Best Female Champion 2 pts
Expo SD&G Jim Osborn Sky Best Female   1 pt
Expo SD&G Peter Frost Sky Best of Winner   3 pts
Expo SD&G Fabien Daza Almendrales Sky Best of Winner   2 pts
Expo a Québec Elizardo Valadez Sky Best of Breed   1 pt
Expo a Québec Letitia Bett Sky Best of Winner   2 pts
Expo Brome Jack Ireland Sky Best Baby Puppy in Show BBPIS -
Expo Brome Joan Beech Sky Best Baby Puppy in Show BBPIS -
Expo Trois-Pistole Micheal Lanctot Stark Best of Breed   3 pts
Expo Trois-Pistole Douglas Gaudin Stark Best of Winner Champion 3 pts
Expo Trois-Pistole Avery Gaudin Stark Best Puppy in Group BPIG -
Expo Trois-Pistole Avery Gaudin Stark Best of Winner   3 pts
Expo Trois-Pistole Patricia Lanctot Stark Best male   2 pts
Expo Iberville Mark Houston-McMillan Stark Best male   2 pts
 
Year Show Judge Winner Result Title Points
2012 Sled Dog Showcase Debbie Forgetty Casper 2 nd best sled dog   -
Expo Baie St-Paul Rita L. Walker Casper 3th Group   -
Expo a Limestone Belle Serven Casper Meilleur Sled Dog au Special   -
Expo a Limestone Belle Serven Casper Meilleur Working Dog au Special   -
 
Year Show Judge Winner Result Title Points
2011 Expo en Beauce Micheal Shoreman Dream 4th Group Champion 3 pts
Expo en Beauce Butch MacDonald Dream Best of Winner   2 pts
Expo a Limestone Peter Machen Dream Best of Winner   3 pts
Expo a Limestone Mark Houston-McMillan Dream Meilleure chiot du Spécial BPISS -
Expo a Limestone Mélody Roth Dream Meilleure chiot du Sweepstake   -
Expo a Limestone Mélody Roth Casper Meilleur Sled Dog au Special   -
Expo a Limestone Mélody Roth Casper Meilleur Working Dog au Special   -
Expo a Kars Richard Lapaschuk Dream Best of Winner   3 pts
Expo a DDO Anne Cook Magic Meilleure chien élever par l'exposant   -
Expo a DDO Anne Cook Dream Meilleure Bébé chiot du Spécial National BBPISS -
Expo a DDO George Cook Casper Meilleur Working Dog au Special National   -
Expo a DDO Heater Brennan Casper Meilleur male au Special Régional Champion 5 pts
Expo a DDO Mélissa Coulman Dream Meilleure chiot du Sweepstake   -
Expo a DDO Joe Tacker Casper Best of Winner   5 pts
 
Year Show Judge Winner Result Title Points
2010 Expo en Beauce Donald Fitzsimmons  Achilles Best of Breed   3 pts
Expo a Trois-Rivieres Maida Puterman Casper Best male   1 pt
Expo a Trois-Rivieres Virginia  Lyne Casper Best male   1 pt
Expo a Brome Fred Heal Tika Best of Opposite Champion 2 pts
Expo a DDO Pamelas Douglas  Casper Best Puppy in Specialty Show BPISS -
Expo a DDO James Frederiksen  Casper Best Puppy in Group BPIG -
Expo a DDO James Frederiksen  Casper Best of Winner   5 pts
 
Year Show Judge Winner Result Title Points
2009 Expo en Beauce Jack Ireland  Fury Best of Breed   1 pt
Expo en Beauce Donna Cole  Fury Best of Breed   1 pt
Expo en Beauce Larry Kereluke  Fury Best of Breed Champion 2 pts
Expo en Beauce Richard Lapaschuk Tika Best of Breed   2 pts
Expo a Québec Merlin Vandekinder  Fury Best of Breed   2 pts
Expo a Trois Rivières Lucie Paradis Tika Best of Breed   2 pts
Expo a Mont-Joli Joan Beech Tika Best of Opposite   2 pts
Expo a Mont-Joli Melvin Beech Tika Best of Opposite   2 pts
 
Year Show Judge Winner Result Title Points
2008 Expo a Montréal Lawrence Stanbridge  Fury Best of Winner   3 pts
Expo a Kars Barbara Beland  Fury Best of Winner   4 pts

 

Conception et mise à jour: Annie Paré

Copyright © Kannook 2003-2017